CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Tuesday, October 14, 2008

Did you miss me?

And I'm back. Remember when I asked about that mbps stuff? It was related to the internet. And not really the internet, but the fact that my router was dying. New router, good internets!

But, I'm currently at a coffee shop with FOAF and he's worried about playing WoW. Yeah, he's one of them. He's a nice guy, still not happening.

I don't know, I'm still a little bruised. I'm used to being able to pinpoint something that went worng in a relationship, and this time I can't. And I'm not going to do the whole "What's wrong with me?" because, let's face it, there ain't nothing wrong with me. I'm going to be loud and crass and bitchy and high maintainence and if they don't like it, tough shit. I AM AWESOME and shit.

Oh, and on Jane's (over at Amazing Trips) advice, I got an apple corer, one of those that slices apples. It's freaking THE SHIT! I can't believe I ever lived without one. It makes it so easy. Alas, I ate all my apples.

2 clued in:

gingela5 said...

Good to see you back so soon! And yeah, it's definitely not you! I would TOTALLY date you if I was a guy! haha

Issas Crazy World said...

There is nothing wrong with loud, crass or bitchy. Like I said earlier, you'll find a keeper eventually.